[Home]
[People]
[Projects]
[Publications]
[Software]
[Sponsors]

Performance Analysis of Computer Systems Lab

Computer Science Department, Stony Brook University

Location: Room 336, New CS Building. Lab PI: Anshul Gandhi  (anshul (at) cs.stonybrook.edu).


Our Team

Faculty:

Anshul Gandhi
Anshul Gandhi



Ph.D. Students:

Yi Cao
Yi Cao
Ubaid Ullah Hafeez
Ubaid Ullah Hafeez
Ahmad Javadi
Ahmad Javadi
Gagan Somashekar
Gagan Somashekar
Amoghavarsha Suresh
Amoghavarsha Suresh





Scott Votke
Scott Votke
Muhammad Wajahat
Muhammad Wajahat




M.S. Students:

Sriram Gattu
Shubham Jindal
Praveen Kumar
Shireen Nagdive
Nikhil Navadiya





Rahul Rohra
Priyanka Sangtani




High School Students:
Christopher Lo (Herricks HS)
Bradley He (Great Neck South HS)
Rohan Bapat (Sachem HS East)

Alumni:
MS students:
Dinesh Baddam (MS 2018; first appointment: F5 Networks)
Shalini Bhaskara (MS 2018; first appointment: VMware)
Vaishali Chanana (MS 2018; first appointment: Marketing Evolution)
Rahul Doshi (MS 2018; first appointment: Nimble Storage)
Mohan Gandhi (MS 2018; first appointment: Cisco)
Harsh Gupta (MS 2018; first appointment: Amazon)
Nihal Harish (MS 2018; first appointment: Amazon)
Robin Manhas (MS 2018; first appointment: VMware)
Kishan Nerella (MS 2018; first appointment: Cohesity)
Rakshith Reddy (MS 2018; first appointment: Google)
Srinikhil Reddy (MS 2018; first appointment: Microsoft)
Vaibhav Rustagi (MS 2018; first appointment: Google)
Shweta Sahu (MS 2018; first appointment: Bloomberg)
Prashanth Soundarapandian (MS 2018; first appointment: Nimble Storage)

Piyush Shyam Banginwar (MS 2017; first appointment: Amazon)
Pranavi Dadireddy (MS 2017; first appointment: Apple)
Gandharv Kapoor (MS 2017; first appointment: VMware)
Tanwee Kausar (MS 2017; first appointment: Qualcomm)
Deepthi Male (MS 2017; first appointment: Teradata)
Prasad Marla (MS 2017; first appointment: Facebook)
Salman Masood (MS 2017; first appointment: Yelp)
Sharath Kumar Naeni (MS 2017; first appointment: Cohesity)
Rashmi Narvekar (MS 2017; first appointment: VMware)
Abhinav Sau (MS 2017; first appointment: Intuit)
Mitesh Kumar Savita (MS 2017; first appointment: Cisco)
Sriram Sundar (MS 2017; first appointment: VMware)
Parkavi Sundaresan (MS 2017; first appointment: Microsoft)
Subathra Vijayakumar (MS 2017; first appointment: Concurrent Real-Time

Mansi Agarwal (MS 2016; first appointment: VMware)
Deepak Goyal (MS 2016; first appointment: Amazon)
Himanshu Rajput (MS 2016; first appointment: Amazon)
Tarun Reddy (MS 2016; first appointment: Tintri)
Sagar Mehra (MS 2016; first appointment: Yahoo)
Bharath Reddy (MS 2016; first appointment: Cloudistics)

Justin Chan (MS 2015; first appointment: Netsmart Technologies)
Harsha Ellanti (MS 2015; first appointment: Cayuga Networks)
Naman Mittal (MS 2015; first appointment: Amazon)
Karthik Reddy (MS 2015; first appointment: Riverbed Technology)
Sidhartha Thota (MS 2015; first appointment: Amazon)

UG students:
William Borkofsky (currently UG @ UMass Amherst)

HS students:
Jahnavi Arora (Syosset HS); Silver medal @ Long Island Math Fair 2017. First appointment: SBU (CS Honors class).
Jeremy Weiss (Syosset HS); Gold medal @ Long Island Math Fair 2018, 2nd place at the New York State Science and Engineering Fair. First appointment: RPI.

Hamza Mahmood (Walt Whitman HS). First appointment: Princeton.
Rushabh Mehta (Syosset HS); Gold medal @ Long Island Math Fair 2016. First appointment: UChicago.



Copyright 2014-2017 PACE Lab, Stony Brook University